134 Gregory Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,000 - $1,799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Gregory Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,636,548, approximately $727 per square foot. 134 Gregory Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Bell Stephanie Cecilia and Pusch Stephanie
Bought by
Pusch John James and The Stephanie Bell Irrevocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Pusch Ronald E and Pusch Stephanie
Bought by
Pusch Ronald E and Pusch Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Pusch Stephanie
Bought by
Pusch Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pusch John James | -- | None Available | |
| Pusch Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Pusch Stephanie | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $255,923 | $52,809 | $203,114 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $250,906 | $51,774 | $199,132 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $245,987 | $50,759 | $195,228 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $241,164 | $49,764 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $236,427 | $48,785 | $187,642 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $234,004 | $48,285 | $185,719 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $229,416 | $47,338 | $182,078 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $224,918 | $46,410 | $178,508 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $220,508 | $45,500 | $175,008 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $216,185 | $44,608 | $171,577 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $212,938 | $43,938 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $208,768 | $43,078 | $165,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map