134 Highway 72 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $143,906 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Highway 72, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $176,727, approximately $102 per square foot. 134 Highway 72 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Prince Donnie and Prince Ronnie
Bought by
Thornton James Witt and Thornton Linda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton James Witt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map