134 Huron St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,611,000 - $3,126,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Huron St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,929,000, approximately $887 per square foot. 134 Huron St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Northside Charter High School, and Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Hidalgo David
Bought by
Hidalgo David and Hidalgo Digna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,715
Outstanding Balance
$322,384
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,606,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Hidalgo David
Bought by
Hidalgo David and Hidalgo Digna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,715
Outstanding Balance
$322,384
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,606,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Cordero Fernando Hidalgo and Hidalgo Candida
Bought by
Hidalgo David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Cordero Fernando Hidalgo and Hidalgo Candida
Bought by
Hidalgo David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo David | $506,715 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo David | $506,715 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo David | $506,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Hidalgo David | $41,710 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,205 | $163,920 | $20,580 | $143,340 |
| 2025 | $4,900 | $188,220 | $20,580 | $167,640 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $194,520 | $20,580 | $173,940 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $238,680 | $20,580 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $191,040 | $20,580 | $170,460 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $176,760 | $20,580 | $156,180 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $158,340 | $20,580 | $137,760 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $132,960 | $20,580 | $112,380 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $21,316 | $4,080 | $17,236 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $20,124 | $3,865 | $16,259 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $18,987 | $4,922 | $14,065 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $18,984 | $5,540 | $13,444 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $17,914 | $6,271 | $11,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map