134 Jerome Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Jerome Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $256,250, approximately $175 per square foot. 134 Jerome Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Walton Gayle C
Bought by
Bovyn David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Walton Norman L and Walton Gayle C
Bought by
Walton Norman L and Walton Gayle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Moe Jeffrey D and Moe Linda L
Bought by
Walton Norman L and Walton Gayle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovyn David | $91,000 | Attorney | |
| Walton Norman L | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Norman L | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bovyn David | $89,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Norman L | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,503 | $74,456 | $7,893 | $66,563 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $66,993 | $7,102 | $59,891 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $59,213 | $6,277 | $52,936 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $55,365 | $5,869 | $49,496 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $53,544 | $5,676 | $47,868 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $49,995 | $5,300 | $44,695 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $45,994 | $4,876 | $41,118 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $43,596 | $4,622 | $38,974 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $41,500 | $4,400 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $39,800 | $4,200 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $4,206 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map