Estimated Value: $498,640 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Jillian Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $521,660, approximately $183 per square foot. 134 Jillian Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Nester Leonard J
Bought by
Nester Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,522
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,138
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nester Lori E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nester Lori E | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $464,700 | $147,400 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $464,700 | $147,400 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map