134 Kent Rd Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Kent Rd, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $209,969, approximately $117 per square foot. 134 Kent Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Hendricks Marisue D
Bought by
Kersey John N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2014
Sold by
Ricks Sylvia D
Bought by
Ricks Ronnie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersey John N | -- | -- | |
| Ricks Ronnie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $67,502 | $15,016 | $52,486 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $55,556 | $10,010 | $45,546 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $49,006 | $10,010 | $38,996 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $48,506 | $9,510 | $38,996 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $46,848 | $9,510 | $37,338 |
| 2014 | $911 | $46,848 | $9,510 | $37,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map