643 Chapman Rd Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $200,085 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Chapman Rd, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $219,021, approximately $118 per square foot. 643 Chapman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Bought by
Carithers George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carithers George | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $89,255 | $7,800 | $81,455 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $64,647 | $6,000 | $58,647 |
| 2023 | $739 | $55,260 | $6,000 | $49,260 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $51,137 | $6,000 | $45,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map