134 Longfellow St NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Longfellow St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 134 Longfellow St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Rahl Mark D and Rahl Danna M
Bought by
Segura Edgar D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Segura Edgar D and Matute Arlen Gloribel
Bought by
Segura Edgar D and Matute Arlen Gloribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Kasi Kasi
Bought by
Rahl Danna Danna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Vinson Brian R and Vinson Ann M
Bought by
Aten Kasi N and Aten Thomas M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Edgar D | $252,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Segura Edgar D | -- | None Available | |
| Rahl Danna Danna | $185,000 | -- | |
| Aten Kasi N | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segura Edgar D | $244,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahl Danna Danna | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,070 | $289,100 | $90,800 | $198,300 |
| 2025 | $3,018 | $274,200 | $76,800 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $277,800 | $80,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $254,800 | $46,700 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $282,300 | $62,000 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $240,600 | $62,100 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $220,900 | $54,200 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $211,300 | $46,700 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $144,800 | $34,600 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,200 | $30,200 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map