134 Ludlow Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Ludlow Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $385,102, approximately $265 per square foot. 134 Ludlow Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highland Park School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Turney Sheryl A
Bought by
Oliva Elliott L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Elliott L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oliva Elliott L | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Elliott L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $200,100 | $45,100 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $200,100 | $45,100 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $200,100 | $45,100 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $200,100 | $45,100 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $6,642 | $158,400 | $38,600 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $158,400 | $38,600 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $158,400 | $38,600 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $158,400 | $38,600 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $6,296 | $158,400 | $38,600 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $156,100 | $49,600 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $6,150 | $156,100 | $49,600 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $156,100 | $49,600 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map