134 Manning Dr White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $470,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Manning Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $405,780, approximately $207 per square foot. 134 Manning Dr is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,193 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,884 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map