134 Maple St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,203,877 - $1,831,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Maple St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,581,969, approximately $822 per square foot. 134 Maple St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Schnipper Scott and Davis Lara E
Bought by
Schnipper Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Gibson Iii Henry T and Gibson Iii Bernadette C
Bought by
Schnipper Scott and Schnipper Lara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Glasgow Tillie and Glasgow Eleanor J
Bought by
Gibson Henry T and Gibson Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnipper Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Schnipper Scott | $825,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Henry T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,402 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $12,319 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $12,319 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $12,194 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $12,291 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $12,413 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $12,427 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $12,347 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $12,427 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $12,245 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $12,006 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $11,695 | $284,700 | $187,500 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map