134 Meadow Woods Rd Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $2,290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Meadow Woods Rd, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $1,746,599, approximately $1,097 per square foot. 134 Meadow Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1978
Bought by
Ziobron William F and Ziobron Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziobron William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ziobron William F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $346,850 | $235,760 | $111,090 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $189,620 | $77,760 | $111,860 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $189,620 | $77,760 | $111,860 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $189,620 | $77,760 | $111,860 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $189,620 | $77,760 | $111,860 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $176,510 | $79,420 | $97,090 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $176,510 | $79,420 | $97,090 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $176,510 | $79,420 | $97,090 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $176,510 | $79,420 | $97,090 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $176,510 | $79,420 | $97,090 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $190,300 | $86,840 | $103,460 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $190,300 | $86,840 | $103,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map