$239,700
PENDING

391 Main St Unit 504 Deep River, CT 06417

Estimated payment $1,839/month

Total Views 849
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Apt. #504 at Georgetown Woods, a 2-bedroom townhouse-style condominium offering a convenient Deep River location. The main level features a kitchen, half bath, and living room with sliding door access to a private patio-perfect for outdoor dining, container gardening, or relaxing among the peaceful surroundings. Beyond the patio, enjoy lawn and open space with the property backing directly to the scenic Canfield Woods Nature Preserve. Upstairs, the home offers a primary bedroom, secondary bedroom, and a full bath. Ideally located near the shops, restaurants, and attractions of Deep River village, with easy access to nearby Centerbrook, Ivoryton, and Essex, including the historic Essex Steam Train and Ivoryton Playhouse. Convenient access to Route 9 provides an easy commute north to Middletown and Hartford or south to the shoreline and I-95 for travel to Boston or New York.

Listing Agent

David Boudinot

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. Brokerage Phone: (860) 510-2018 License #RES.0808900 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Co-Listing Agent

Vincent Verrillo

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. Brokerage Phone: (860) 510-2018 License #REB.0789568

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

HOA Fees

  • $271 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Electric Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 962529

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, trash pickup, snow removal, property management
  • 50 Units
  • Property managed by Georgetown Woods Condo As

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,250

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

523 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$271 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1080
  • Total Sq Ft: 1080
  • Year Built: 1969
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS Friendly. Upon entering Georgetown Woods Condominium Complex at 391 Main St. Proceed right at fork in the road and immediately turn right. #504 is in the middle of Building to right. There are 2 assigned parking spaces marked #504 in front of Unit.
  • Spec Assoc Asses: No
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 677-4949
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Paved, Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat Type: Baseboard
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, 30 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management
  • HOA Fees: 271
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Manager Email: georgetownwoods@yahoo.com
  • Property Manager Name: Betty Johnson
  • Property Manager Phone: (860) 581-3123
  • Property Mgt Company Name: Georgetown Woods Condo As
  • Total Number of Units In Complex: Georgetown Woods

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded Level Lot
  • Zoning: R30
  • Parcel #: 962529

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: Pets Allowed - See Condo
  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 50

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 3250

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,250 $101,640 $0 $101,640
2024 $3,189 $101,640 $0 $101,640
2023 $3,037 $101,640 $0 $101,640
2022 $2,946 $101,640 $0 $101,640
2021 $3,007 $101,640 $0 $101,640
2020 $2,916 $97,230 $0 $97,230
2019 $2,861 $97,230 $0 $97,230
2018 $2,861 $97,230 $0 $97,230
2017 $2,812 $97,230 $0 $97,230
2016 $2,677 $97,230 $0 $97,230
2015 $2,590 $98,560 $0 $98,560
2014 $2,551 $98,560 $0 $98,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $239,700 +99.8% $222 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $120 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Sale $139,900 -8.0% $130 / Sq Ft
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Sold $152,000 -4.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2011 04/14/11 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2011 04/14/11 For Sale $159,500 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Warranty Deed $152,000 --
Warranty Deed $60,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $112,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $45,350 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24174803

SmartMLS

APN: DEEP-000059-000000-000012-000504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.