134 Mound Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $242,165, approximately $154 per square foot. 134 Mound Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Oak Grove Christian School, and Veritas Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Busch Eunice and Busch Mary E
Bought by
Busch M Eunice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch M Eunice | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,611 | $54,290 | $8,710 | $45,580 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $54,290 | $8,710 | $45,580 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $54,290 | $8,710 | $45,580 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $42,580 | $6,720 | $35,860 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $42,580 | $6,720 | $35,860 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $42,580 | $6,720 | $35,860 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $38,800 | $5,850 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $38,800 | $5,850 | $32,950 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $38,800 | $5,850 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $32,710 | $5,930 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $32,710 | $5,930 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $490 | $32,710 | $5,930 | $26,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map