134 Muir Rd Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,288,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Muir Rd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,185,667, approximately $378 per square foot. 134 Muir Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Ahmed Mohamed and Crete Jessica Lyn
Bought by
Ahmed Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$897,689
Outstanding Balance
$760,261
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$425,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Atefi Abdolreza G and Atefi Mariam R
Bought by
Ahmed Mohamed and Crete Jessica Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$894,128
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Atefi Abdol Reza and Atefi Meriam
Bought by
Atefi Abdolreza G and Atefi Mariam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,300
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Atefi Abdolreza G and Atefi Mariam R
Bought by
Atefi Abdolreza and Atefi Mariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,300
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Atefi Abdolreza and Atefi Mariam
Bought by
Atefi Abdolreza G and Atefi Mariam R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Voelker Md Robert Lass and Voelker Janice
Bought by
Atefi Abdolreza and Atefi Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Mohamed | $462,500 | Chicago Title Simplifile | |
| Ahmed Mohamed | $925,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Atefi Abdolreza G | -- | None Available | |
| Atefi Abdolreza | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Atefi Abdolreza G | -- | None Available | |
| Atefi Abdolreza | $415,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Mohamed | $897,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Mohamed | $894,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Atefi Abdolreza | $335,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Atefi Abdolreza | $372,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,201 | $1,105,679 | $516,571 | $589,108 |
| 2024 | $20,529 | $1,084,000 | $506,443 | $577,557 |
| 2023 | $20,529 | $1,062,746 | $496,513 | $566,233 |
| 2022 | $18,537 | $1,041,909 | $486,778 | $555,131 |
| 2021 | $18,707 | $1,021,481 | $477,234 | $544,247 |
| 2019 | $15,321 | $991,185 | $463,080 | $528,105 |
| 2018 | $15,199 | $943,500 | $408,000 | $535,500 |
| 2017 | $7,206 | $540,092 | $203,655 | $336,437 |
| 2016 | $6,851 | $529,503 | $199,662 | $329,841 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $521,550 | $196,663 | $324,887 |
| 2014 | $7,108 | $511,334 | $192,811 | $318,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map