134 N Common Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 N Common Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $499,734, approximately $242 per square foot. 134 N Common Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Moore Rodney and Spell Leslie A
Bought by
Lemay Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Moore Richard
Bought by
Morre Rodney and Spell Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1974
Bought by
Moore Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemay Michael | $450,000 | -- | |
| Lemay Michael P | $450,000 | -- | |
| Morre Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Morre Rodney T | -- | -- | |
| Moore Richard T | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $406,800 | $145,300 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $391,400 | $145,300 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $365,600 | $135,800 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $311,800 | $119,500 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $290,700 | $105,700 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $274,700 | $97,100 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $260,100 | $82,500 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $239,000 | $82,500 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $235,400 | $82,500 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $217,900 | $70,400 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $234,400 | $70,400 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $234,400 | $70,400 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map