Seller's Agent in 2025
Emmett Russell
Keller Williams Realty
(949) 678-9231
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $793,484 - $841,000
Ideally placed on a peaceful tree-lined street, this beautifully updated cottage boasts irresistible charm. Situated on a generous level lot, this classic picket-fenced property comes complete with two bedrooms and one bath in the main home, and an additional detached studio/office with laundry overlooking the lush backyard and impressive Avocado Tree. While timeless features such as refinished wood flooring, exterior scalloped trim, Bay Windows and even a Dutch Door retain the vintage character, upgrades over the years including Central Air Conditioning, Double Pane Windows and new kitchen and bath flooring provide modern conveniences and a fresh current feel. The roomy two car garage on the back of the property helps create the sense of a cozy private compound while also providing convenient and secure access from the rear of the home. Located just a few miles from the Historic Downtown District, Laguna Lake hiking trails, the Muckenthaller Cultural Center and within the coveted Fullerton School District rated OC magazine's "Best School District" for the second time in 2024, this pristine Orange Avenue property is a slice of paradise.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-678-9231 License #01732358 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley C Kerr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry Codispoti And Brenda Wilson Codispoti R | $780,000 | California Title Company | |
| Schurb Kevin Peter | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Beall Frances M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Weiss Derek | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Gregg J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Weiss Derek | $180,000 | American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barry Codispoti And Brenda Wilson Codispoti R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Codispoti And Brenda Wilson Codispoti R | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schurb Kevin Peter | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beall Frances M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Derek | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Derek | $174,750 | |
| Closed | Beall Frances M | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $780,000 | -2.5% | $1,224 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $1,256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $469,183 | $419,230 | $49,953 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $459,984 | $411,010 | $48,974 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $450,965 | $402,951 | $48,014 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $442,123 | $395,050 | $47,073 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $433,454 | $387,304 | $46,150 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $429,010 | $383,333 | $45,677 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $420,599 | $375,817 | $44,782 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $412,352 | $368,448 | $43,904 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $404,267 | $361,223 | $43,044 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $396,341 | $354,141 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $390,388 | $348,821 | $41,567 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $324,000 | $285,964 | $38,036 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emmett Russell
Keller Williams Realty
(949) 678-9231
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brad Kerr
BK Platinum Properties
(714) 366-0990
56 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG25078503
APN: 031-121-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.