134 Norval St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $76,394 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Norval St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $109,849, approximately $87 per square foot. 134 Norval St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Sprouse Danny J and Sprouse Johnna S
Bought by
Sprouse Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,637
Outstanding Balance
$10,537
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$99,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Ashley
Bought by
Spouse Danny J and Spouse Johnna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,370
Interest Rate
4.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprouse Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spouse Danny J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History