134 Pine Rd Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Pine Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $452,778, approximately $361 per square foot. 134 Pine Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Harter Annette Louise
Bought by
Tomasello Kelly R and Celona John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,094
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$374,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1988
Sold by
Tomasello Annette
Bought by
Harter Annette L and Harter Drue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasello Kelly R | $154,500 | American Home Title Agency I | |
| Harter Annette L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasello Kelly R | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $300,000 | $61,800 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $189,000 | $61,800 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $178,100 | $61,800 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $110,400 | $27,700 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map