134 Polk St Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Polk St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $740,003, approximately $585 per square foot. 134 Polk St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Rudik Jonathan Josef
Bought by
Rudik Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Rudik Jonathan Josef
Bought by
Rudik Jonathan Josef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Rudik Jonathan and Rudik Pamela
Bought by
Rudik Jonathan Josef
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hynson Rita L
Bought by
Rudik Jonathan and Rudik Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,544
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Frost Edward J and Frost Paula
Bought by
Hynson Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,164
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudik Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rudik Jonathan Josef | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Rudik Jonathan Josef | -- | None Available | |
| Rudik Jonathan | $178,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hynson Rita L | $109,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudik Jonathan Josef | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudik Jonathan | $176,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynson Rita L | $111,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $273,557 | $169,056 | $104,501 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $268,194 | $165,742 | $102,452 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $257,782 | $159,307 | $98,475 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $257,782 | $159,307 | $98,475 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $252,729 | $156,184 | $96,545 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $250,139 | $154,583 | $95,556 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $245,235 | $151,552 | $93,683 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $240,428 | $148,581 | $91,847 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $235,715 | $145,668 | $90,047 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $231,094 | $142,812 | $88,282 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $227,623 | $140,667 | $86,956 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $223,165 | $137,912 | $85,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map