Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Panzarini
One Sotheby's - Downtown
(808) 446-4372
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $478,000
Sold comp stat purposes only
Last Buyer's Agent
Lenny Byrd
JPAR City and Beach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Rodriguez And Raquel Maria Brito Re | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Guillermo | $535,000 | Southern Capital Title | |
| Garces Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Garces Vanessa | $345,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| 134 Pomar Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Susana Provo Lanny | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Provo Lanny | -- | Attorney | |
| Cunningham John F | $257,500 | Title Clearinghouse | |
| Sg Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Benzenberg Greg | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Guillermo | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garces Vanessa | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham John F | $206,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $535,000 | -9.3% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -7.1% | $650 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $699 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -5.1% | $716 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -5.5% | $754 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -8.1% | $798 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -7.2% | $869 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | $936 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Rent | $2,500 | +38.9% | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | -16.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Sold | $345,000 | +40.8% | $380 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.6% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,624 | $175,707 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,428 | $171,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $166,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $371,943 | $75,600 | $296,343 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $303,343 | $71,971 | $231,372 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $264,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $221,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $186,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $182,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $179,706 | $40,824 | $138,882 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $174,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $167,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $136,525 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Panzarini
One Sotheby's - Downtown
(808) 446-4372
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lenny Byrd
JPAR City and Beach
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
SHELBY SHORT
FLORIDA NETWORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(904) 477-8324
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MANDY SULLIVAN
GREEN PALM REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
KELLY MICKEY
ELITE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
(904) 891-7012
1 Total Sale
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 231099
APN: 208690-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.