134 Prater Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Prater Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $338,015, approximately $167 per square foot. 134 Prater Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Stamping Ground Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Longview Land Company Llc
Bought by
Lh Treatment Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lh Treatment Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lh Treatment Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $233,800 | $28,000 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $221,200 | $28,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $206,500 | $28,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $198,200 | $28,000 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $178,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $178,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $178,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $171,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,247 | $171,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map