134 Primus Ct Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $112,199 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Primus Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $249,050. 134 Primus Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Henry E. Bonner Elementary School, Macedonia Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Bryan Mary S
Bought by
Bryan Benjamin S and Bryan Nathaniel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Middleton Moses and Middleton John
Bought by
Middleton James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Bryan Solomon
Bought by
Bryan Solomon and Bryan Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Benjamin S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Middleton James | -- | None Available | |
| Bryan Solomon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,795 | $24,668 | $2,127 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,608 | $1,480 | $128 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,608 | $1,480 | $128 |
| 2022 | $361 | $1,398 | $1,320 | $78 |
| 2021 | $364 | $1,400 | $1,320 | $78 |
| 2020 | $365 | $1,398 | $1,320 | $78 |
| 2019 | $364 | $1,398 | $1,320 | $78 |
| 2018 | $386 | $1,398 | $1,320 | $78 |
| 2017 | $386 | $696 | $0 | $696 |
Source: Public Records
Map