134 Ridgeview Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Ridgeview Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $530,158, approximately $421 per square foot. 134 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $539,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $436,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $436,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $307,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $307,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $134,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map