NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,332,701

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,041 Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2019

Last sale price $435,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,112 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • 0.7 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Marina
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of July 2019

Spectacular waterfront with 180 foot frontage! One level, open floor plan with a view from almost every angle, completely renovated, kitchen with stainless appliances & quartz countertops, 3 bedrooms including an en suite master, 3 new bathrooms, tile showers. Newly created masonry fire pit area. Situated on a .70 acre lot An oversized 2 car garage. Home is heated by natural gas and connected to sewer with no assessment.Easy access to Rt. 95, just 8 minutes to TF Green airport, centrally located to Providence and Boston. Coastal living at its finest! Flood insurance required and elevation certificate completed. Flood insurance quote is as low as $2737.00 a year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo-Ann Molinaro

RE/MAX Professionals License #RES.0027805 Listed on: 03/13/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,041 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Mooring
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97/98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 134SHAWOMETAVWARW

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Subdivision Name: Conimicut--Waterfront
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2041.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylights, Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2041.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Multiple lots, Waterfront
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, Mooring, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.0
  • Parcel #: 134SHAWOMETAVWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10990.0
  • Tax Lot: 97/98
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Valelli Carmine J and Zarra Edward P
Bought by
Valelli Carmine J and Zarra Edward P
Current Estimated Value
$1,086,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Valelli Michael J and Valelli Carmine
Bought by
Valelli Carmine J and Valelli Edward P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Valelli Michael J and Valelli Carmine
Bought by
Valelli Carmine J and Zarra Edward P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,250
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2019
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
3 Kinds Llc
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-28.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Haerick Richard A
Bought by
3 Kids Llc
Seller's Agent
Jo-Ann Molinaro
RE/MAX Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Dwight Leigh
Re/Max Professionals
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.76%

Valelli Carmine J -- --
Valelli Michael J $435,000 --
3 Kids Llc $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Valelli Carmine J $326,250
Previous Owner Valelli Carmine J $326,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Sold $435,000 -28.7% $213 / Sq Ft
06/09/2019 06/09/19 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Sale $610,000 +103.3% $299 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $300,000 -6.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $319,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,786 $1,243,000 $509,200 $733,800
2024 $12,508 $864,400 $424,600 $439,800
2023 $12,023 $847,300 $424,600 $422,700
2022 $8,011 $427,700 $279,700 $148,000
2021 $8,011 $427,700 $223,000 $204,700
2020 $8,011 $427,700 $223,000 $204,700
2019 $9,052 $483,300 $223,000 $260,300
2018 $8,232 $393,900 $223,000 $170,900
2017 $7,973 $393,900 $223,000 $170,900
2016 $7,973 $393,900 $223,000 $170,900
2015 $7,970 $384,100 $230,200 $153,900
2014 $7,705 $384,100 $230,200 $153,900
2013 $7,601 $384,100 $230,200 $153,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1217112

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000333-000097-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.