134 Sherbrook Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $262,355 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Sherbrook Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $279,089, approximately $115 per square foot. 134 Sherbrook Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Hayward
Bought by
Allen Thomas M and Allen Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Spohn Susan Y
Bought by
Richardson Hayward and Richardson Janice P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas M | $143,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Hayward | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Thomas M | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Hayward | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $71,990 | $8,550 | $63,440 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $71,990 | $8,550 | $63,440 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $71,990 | $8,550 | $63,440 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $54,350 | $7,460 | $46,890 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $54,350 | $7,460 | $46,890 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $54,350 | $7,460 | $46,890 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $46,060 | $6,320 | $39,740 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $46,060 | $6,320 | $39,740 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $46,060 | $6,320 | $39,740 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2012 | $1,112 | $49,060 | $6,320 | $42,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map