134 Steuben St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $73,028, approximately $82 per square foot. 134 Steuben St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
White Tariq and Konski Christina
Bought by
Wheelock Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Outstanding Balance
$56,519
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$16,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Dardano Joseph C Nicholas
Bought by
Waite Tariq
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Dardano Nicholas
Bought by
Dardano Nicholas and Dardano Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheelock Jennifer | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Waite Tariq | $3,550 | David Shockey | |
| Dardano Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheelock Jennifer | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $831 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $839 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $858 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $858 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $882 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $878 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $878 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $840 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $851 | $35,000 | $6,400 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $6,400 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $6,400 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map