134 Tanager Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $272,893 - $344,000
About This Home
3 bed/2 bath home with large backyard, completely renovated and centrally located in the St.Augustine South. Community offers 2 boat ramps, kids playground and rec room available to rent for parties/events. Boat parking on property available behind fence, large screened lanai, huge storage shed with workbench. Washer/Dryer included. Some pets possible. Available for move in September 1st.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipolo Michelle Di | $232,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Thatcher Luke H | $80,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Ryan Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Ryan Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Ryan Patricia | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dipolo Michelle Di | $208,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,508 | $203,516 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,155 | $198,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $192,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $186,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $181,526 | $71,680 | $109,846 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $128,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $72,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $70,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $69,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $67,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $68,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $713 | $67,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $66,272 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.