134 Tournament St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Tournament St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $173,408, approximately $134 per square foot. 134 Tournament St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Rimmer Sara Hays
Bought by
Seitz Joni Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Southern Retail Dev Llc
Bought by
Rimmer Sara Hays
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Joni Wilson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rimmer Sara Hays | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rimmer Sara Hays | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rimmer Sara Hays | $151,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $7,433 | $1,373 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $253 | $7,433 | $1,373 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $685 | $6,303 | $1,373 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $215 | $6,303 | $1,373 | $4,930 |
| 2021 | $458 | $8,467 | $2,059 | $6,408 |
| 2020 | $460 | $8,467 | $2,059 | $6,408 |
| 2019 | $429 | $8,354 | $2,059 | $6,295 |
| 2018 | $414 | $8,354 | $2,059 | $6,295 |
| 2017 | $414 | $8,354 | $2,059 | $6,295 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,354 | $2,059 | $6,295 |
| 2015 | $373 | $7,534 | $2,059 | $5,475 |
| 2014 | $341 | $7,534 | $2,059 | $5,475 |
| 2013 | $341 | $7,534 | $2,059 | $5,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map