134 Turcree View White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $767,810
Studio
1
Bath
3,316
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Turcree View, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $665,270, approximately $200 per square foot. 134 Turcree View is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Jason and Kennedy Dee Tabor
Bought by
Lovelace Matthew W and Lovelace Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,900
Outstanding Balance
$386,889
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins William
Bought by
Kennedy Jason and Kennedy Dee Tabor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Turcree Farm Inc
Bought by
Jenkins William and Jenkins Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Matthew W | $549,900 | Jefferson Title Inc | |
| Kennedy Jason | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins William | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovelace Matthew W | $429,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $172,275 | $41,450 | $130,825 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $96,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $96,425 | $17,200 | $79,225 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $96,425 | $17,200 | $79,225 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $96,425 | $17,200 | $79,225 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $96,425 | $17,200 | $79,225 |
| 2018 | $429 | $18,250 | $17,200 | $1,050 |
| 2017 | $600 | $18,250 | $17,200 | $1,050 |
| 2016 | $576 | $25,550 | $24,500 | $1,050 |
| 2015 | $576 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map