134 Vunk Rd Extension Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $295,002
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Vunk Rd Extension, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $270,501, approximately $281 per square foot. 134 Vunk Rd Extension is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Kerri | $220,000 | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Drew Kerri A | $220,000 | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Duffy Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Anthony | $108,400 | Jason Brott | |
| Duffy Anthony | $108,400 | Jason Brott | |
| Kawietzke Virginia | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kawietzke Virginia M | $60,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Kerri A | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Drew Kerri | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Anthony | $86,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Anthony | $86,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,700 | $51,000 | $55,700 |
Map
- 1188 County Road 110
- 1016 County Highway 138
- 1282 County Highway 110
- 147 Lampman Rd
- 1380 County Highway 110
- 834 County Highway 110
- 135 Pike St
- 110 Pike St
- 121 Friendship Dr
- 124 Mohawk Ave
- 7341 Fishhouse Rd
- 654 County Highway 138
- 244 Hans Creek Rd
- 418 Elmer Brown Rd
- 130 Van Allen Ln
- 182 S Shore Rd
- 127 Crannel Rd
- 14 Bullis Priv Rd
- L45.12 Squires Rd
- 597 Lakeview Rd
- 134 Vunk Rd Unit EXT.
- 134 Vunk Rd Extension
- 106 McGathan Rd
- 104 McGathan Rd
- 112 McGathan Rd
- 111 McGathan Rd
- 105 McGathan Rd
- 107 McGathan Rd
- 0 Chase Ave
- 145 Vunk Rd Extension
- 135 Chase Rd
- 116 McGathan Rd
- 129 Chase Rd
- 133 Chase Rd
- 146 Vunk Rd Extension
- 146 Vunk Rd
- 146 Vunk Rd Extension
- 125 Chase Rd
- 120 Vunk Rd Extension
- 123 Chase Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.