134 W State St Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 W State St, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $163,566, approximately $91 per square foot. 134 W State St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Huggett Ronald D and Huggett Wendy S
Bought by
Ronald D Huggett And Wendy S Huggett Revocabl and Huggett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Huggett Ronald D and Huggett Wendy S
Bought by
Huggett Todd and Simsick Morgan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald D Huggett And Wendy S Huggett Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huggett Todd | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $71,100 | $4,900 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $578 | $65,100 | $3,300 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $225 | $55,300 | $2,600 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $49,700 | $2,600 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $421 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $346 | $42,000 | $2,700 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $202 | $40,900 | $2,300 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $928 | $42,100 | $2,300 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $916 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map