134 Warner St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Warner St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $129,835, approximately $90 per square foot. 134 Warner St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Wood County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Reebel Jarod L
Bought by
Moyers Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,274
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Reebel Jarod L and Reebel Amanda M
Bought by
Reebel Jarod L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Bonnette James E and Bonnette Charles M
Bought by
Reebel Jarod and Pratt Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Bought by
Bonnette Denver E Lif Es
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Bought by
Bonnette Denver E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyers Todd | $110,000 | -- | |
| Reebel Jarod L | -- | None Available | |
| Reebel Jarod | $75,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Bonnette Denver E Lif Es | -- | -- | |
| Bonnette Denver E Lif Es | -- | -- | |
| Bonnette Denver E | -- | -- | |
| Bonnette Denver E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyers Todd | $5,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reebel Jarod | $73,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,099 | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $881 | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $876 | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $813 | $23,450 | $3,530 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $818 | $23,450 | $3,530 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $816 | $23,450 | $3,530 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $731 | $20,410 | $2,940 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $730 | $20,410 | $2,940 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $20,410 | $2,940 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $748 | $20,020 | $3,030 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $20,020 | $3,030 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | $757 | $20,020 | $3,030 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map