141 Warner St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Warner St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $132,686, approximately $83 per square foot. 141 Warner St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Wood County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Bought by
Delo David L and Delo Margie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Bought by
Delo Delma D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Bought by
Delo Delmer D and Delo Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delo David L | -- | -- | |
| Delo David L | -- | -- | |
| Delo Delma D | -- | -- | |
| Delo Delma D | -- | -- | |
| Delo Delmer D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Delo Delmer D | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,033 | $24,760 | $4,770 | $19,990 |
| 2023 | $818 | $24,760 | $4,770 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $814 | $24,760 | $4,770 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $879 | $25,370 | $4,100 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $884 | $25,370 | $4,100 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $882 | $25,370 | $4,100 | $21,270 |
| 2018 | $791 | $22,080 | $3,420 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $789 | $22,080 | $3,420 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $22,080 | $3,420 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $808 | $21,640 | $3,520 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $21,640 | $3,520 | $18,120 |
| 2013 | $818 | $21,640 | $3,520 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map