134 Westhampton Ave Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $254,267 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Westhampton Ave, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $268,567, approximately $122 per square foot. 134 Westhampton Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Beasley Donis W
Bought by
Limespring Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$71,380
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$197,187
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limespring Investment Group Llc | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limespring Investment Group Llc | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $196,500 | $16,700 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $196,500 | $16,700 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $158,700 | $16,700 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $158,700 | $16,700 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $152,800 | $16,700 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $152,800 | $16,700 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $146,800 | $16,700 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $146,800 | $16,700 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $147,300 | $16,700 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $147,300 | $16,700 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $148,500 | $16,700 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $148,500 | $16,700 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map