R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Tims
Keller Williams Realty Mena
(479) 216-8645
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,457 - $521,000
This gorgeous rustic ranch style home has it all. 30x50x14 shop with a bath, a mother-in-law cabin, full RV hook up, chicken/duck coop, additional fenced yard for your furbabies, storage galore and that is just the outside. This home features a large front and back deck great for bbqs and get togethers, each bedroom is spacious with walk-in closets and lots of storage. Extra insulation, very low utility bills. Intricate details went into this beautiful property and so much more to see. AGENTS: SEE REMARKS
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Hicks
Vylla Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depue Leland S | $275,000 | Mena Title Company | |
| Mauk Dustin | $26,500 | Mena Title Company Inc | |
| Kelley Ronnie W | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Whitley, Lawson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whitley Lawson | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depue Leland S | $284,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $39,200 | $4,130 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $737 | $39,200 | $4,130 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $757 | $39,200 | $4,130 | $35,070 |
| 2022 | $751 | $27,050 | $1,240 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $751 | $27,050 | $1,240 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $681 | $24,660 | $1,240 | $23,420 |
| 2019 | $681 | $24,660 | $1,240 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $706 | $24,660 | $1,240 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,320 | $200 | $1,120 |
| 2016 | $9 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $5,910 | $1,590 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $253 | $5,910 | $1,590 | $4,320 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Tims
Keller Williams Realty Mena
(479) 216-8645
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michelle Hicks
Vylla Home
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20019211
APN: 0000-05121-0025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.