Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Ross
Real Broker
(479) 588-1188
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $385,000
Elegant country living at its finest – and lakeside too! This peaceful and secluded property located in the respected Nunley community is one-of-a-kind with complete privacy & serenity but less than 7 miles from downtown Mena. The 2360 sqr ft. house has a wonderful open layout with a split master suite and luxury master bath, two large guest rooms, large laundry room and a bonus office room. The storage is incredible! This 7.5+ acre property also has a nice workshop and covered RV parking (full hookups: 50 amp electrical, water and even sewer). But the best part just might be the private lake view from the sprawling 500 sf. front porch. Come see for yourself, but be warned, you may never want to leave! And if you like to venture out into the beautiful Wolf Pen Gap ATV trails, you're less than 10 minutes from park access via county and forestry roads! Agents please see showing & agent remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Stanley Dewayne | $350,000 | Martin Title & Closing Service | |
| Melba A Seal Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sides Susan | $34,000 | -- | |
| Whitley, Lawson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whitley Lawson | $47,000 | -- | |
| Liles Larry | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -4.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $55,220 | $4,160 | $51,060 |
| 2024 | $577 | $55,220 | $4,160 | $51,060 |
| 2023 | $653 | $55,220 | $4,160 | $51,060 |
| 2022 | $704 | $36,480 | $1,290 | $35,190 |
| 2021 | $704 | $36,480 | $1,290 | $35,190 |
| 2020 | $735 | $36,480 | $1,290 | $35,190 |
| 2019 | $735 | $36,480 | $1,290 | $35,190 |
| 2018 | $760 | $36,480 | $1,290 | $35,190 |
| 2017 | $761 | $31,500 | $1,120 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $761 | $31,500 | $1,120 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | $761 | $31,500 | $1,120 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | $722 | $31,500 | $1,120 | $30,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Ross
Real Broker
(479) 588-1188
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debbie Pate
RE/MAX
(479) 234-1490
124 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25009658
APN: 0000-05120-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.