134 Willis St Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Willis St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $260,691, approximately $324 per square foot. 134 Willis St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Provenzano Phyllis M
Bought by
Provenzano Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,188
Interest Rate
4.77%
Estimated Equity
$200,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Sold by
Webler Rachel K Est
Bought by
Provenzano Daniel and Provenzano Phyllis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provenzano Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Provenzano Daniel | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provenzano Daniel | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Provenzano Daniel | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $117,110 | $40,530 | $76,580 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $117,110 | $40,530 | $76,580 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $117,110 | $40,530 | $76,580 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $82,670 | $30,730 | $51,940 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $82,670 | $30,730 | $51,940 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $82,670 | $30,730 | $51,940 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $82,670 | $30,730 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $82,670 | $30,730 | $51,940 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $88,480 | $43,890 | $44,590 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $88,480 | $43,890 | $44,590 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $88,480 | $43,890 | $44,590 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $88,480 | $43,890 | $44,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map