1340 Alrose Ln Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated payment $278/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Forced Air Heating System
- Partially Fenced Property
About This Home
This 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home has a carport on one side and a porch on the other side plus a gazebo and a storage building in the back yard. Churn Creek Mobile Home Park is conveniently located to shopping and is for adults 55 and over.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Home Design
- 800 Sq Ft Home
- Aluminum Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 910-804-272-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $693,603 | $86,322 | $607,281 |
| 2024 | $9,470 | $680,174 | $84,630 | $595,544 |
| 2023 | $9,470 | $667,031 | $82,971 | $584,060 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $654,099 | $81,345 | $572,754 |
| 2021 | $8,992 | $641,652 | $79,750 | $561,902 |
| 2020 | $8,960 | $635,562 | $78,933 | $556,629 |
| 2019 | $8,906 | $623,774 | $77,386 | $546,388 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $44,000 | -24.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Sold | $58,000 | -14.1% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $67,500 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $67,500 | +16.4% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Off Market | $58,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $67,500 | -10.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $75,000 | +689.5% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Sold | $9,500 | -5.0% | $13 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $9,999 | -16.7% | $14 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $12,000 | -84.0% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | For Sale | $75,000 | +123.9% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $33,500 | -9.5% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | For Sale | $37,000 | +208.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $12,000 | 0.0% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | For Sale | $12,000 | -67.6% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $37,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Al Naticchioni is a real estate broker/owner of a full-service real estate brokerage in Redding, Ca and the surrounding areas in Northern California. He and his wife (Pat) are the Brokers/Owners of REMAX of Redding. An extensive education achieving designations in a broad spectrum of the real estate industry; added to years of “in the trenches” experience, makes Al one of the most qualified real estate professionals in the North State. In addition to the real estate brokerage, Al owned and
Albert's Other Listings
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1408
- 1281 Heavenly Oak Ln
- 4877 Squirrel Run Ct
- 4724 Squirrel Run Ct
- 99999 Churn Creek Rd
- 1648 Filaree Dr
- 4323 Churn Crk Rd
- 4624 Columbine Dr
- 1198 Denton Way
- 5142 Huntington Dr
- 4648 Dandelion Dr
- 1144 Denton Way
- 4608 Dandelion Dr
- 4487 Alta Saga Dr
- 1228 Ledell Dr
- 751 Woodacre Dr
- 1959 Alexis Ct
- 4020 Churn Creek Rd
- 1922 Eddy Way
- 3764 Eagle Pkwy
- 607 Woodacre Dr
- 4552 Alta Mesa Dr Unit main
- 3773 Ricardo Ave
- 3700 Churn Creek Rd
- 3689 Suzanne Way
- 1390 Empress Ln
- 3867 Apollo St
- 2326 Corona St
- 1006 2nd St
- 3257 Seedling Dr
- 1167 Bond St
- 2122 Marlene Ave
- 3067 Northwoods Way
- 2839 Hopkins Ave
- 2901 Hopkins Ave
- 7040 Reflection St
- 3615 Riverview Dr
- 2390 North Dr
- 1933 Wheeler St
- 2510 Hartnell Ave Unit 9
- 2158 Branstetter Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.