1340 Dorothy St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Dorothy St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $160,784, approximately $181 per square foot. 1340 Dorothy St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Roland C
Bought by
Stephens Roland C and Travis Farah Stephens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Roland C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $55,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $50,876 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $46,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $42,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $38,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $34,749 | $4,017 | $30,732 |
| 2019 | $343 | $23,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $17,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $16,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map