1340 E Hillcrest Dr Unit 10 Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated payment $3,433/month
About This Home
Welcome to Thousand Oaks! This charming condo just hit the market and is ready to welcome you home! Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, and a warm, homey feel throughout. Step outside to your cozy private patio the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. Conveniently located near shopping centers, dining, and freeway access for an easy commute. This condo offers comfort, convenience, and endless potential. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity schedule your showing today!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1981
HOA Fees
- $325 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2 Bedrooms
- 868 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Hillcrest Park Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6700340105
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $452,712 | $294,394 | $158,318 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $443,836 | $288,622 | $155,214 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $375,269 | $243,926 | $131,343 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $367,911 | $239,143 | $128,768 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $360,698 | $234,454 | $126,244 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $357,000 | $232,050 | $124,950 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $350,000 | $227,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $160,490 | $64,194 | $96,296 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $157,344 | $62,936 | $94,408 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $154,259 | $61,702 | $92,557 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $151,944 | $60,776 | $91,168 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $148,970 | $59,587 | $89,383 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $494,999 | +41.4% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $403 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $184,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $116,500 | American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $339,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $93,200 | No Value Available |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202605169
APN: 670-0-340-105
- 1342 E Hillcrest Dr Unit 17
- 146 Maegan Place Unit 7
- 98 Maegan Place Unit 6
- 110 Maegan Place Unit 13
- 110 Maegan Place Unit 2
- 244 Hill Ranch Dr Unit 244
- 1631 Charterwood Ct
- 963 Rancho Rd
- 110 Jeranios Ct
- 1710 E Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 1745 Los Feliz Dr Unit 12
- 1835 Los Feliz Dr
- 1631 Hauser Cir
- 855 Irving Dr
- 1649 Hauser Cir
- 955 Brossard Dr
- 45 Jensen Ct
- 83 Jensen Ct
- 603 Lone Oak Dr
- 764 Brossard Dr
- 1370-1398 E Hillcrest Dr
- 51-81 Maegan Place
- 68 Maegan Place
- 1710 E Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 215-225 Erbes Rd
- 1815 Los Feliz Dr
- 399 Erbes Rd Unit 2
- 399 Erbes Rd Unit 1
- 399 Erbes Rd Unit 3
- 399 Erbes Rd