1340 E Jackson Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Jackson Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $271,077, approximately $198 per square foot. 1340 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Renaud Samuel
Bought by
Renaud Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaud Marie A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,344 | $156,646 | $38,257 | $118,389 |
| 2025 | $2,171 | $149,304 | $30,915 | $118,389 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $149,304 | $30,915 | $118,389 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $145,580 | $30,915 | $114,665 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $113,169 | $16,746 | $96,423 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $71,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $70,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $70,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $69,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $63,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $63,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $59,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $58,282 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map