1340 E Maple St North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $487,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $314,000, approximately $654 per square foot. 1340 E Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Pucci Ray E and Pucci Delma
Bought by
Ramirez Ernest R and Ramirez Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,124
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$60,876
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ernest R | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Ernest R | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,770 | $7,770 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $7,770 | $7,770 | -- |
| 2023 | $231 | $4,240 | $4,240 | -- |