1350 E Maple St North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $338,321 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 E Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $353,580, approximately $99 per square foot. 1350 E Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Pucci Joseph P and Pucci Renee Ann
Bought by
Pucci Joseph P and Pucci Renee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Pucci Ray E and Pucci Delma
Bought by
Pucci Joseph P and Pucci Renee Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucci Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Pucci Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,580 | $24,080 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,580 | $24,080 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $58,530 | $16,350 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $58,530 | $16,350 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $58,980 | $16,350 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $49,710 | $14,250 | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $49,710 | $14,250 | $35,460 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $49,710 | $14,250 | $35,460 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $46,380 | $12,920 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map