1340 E State Road 164 Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $1,514,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $998,372, approximately $325 per square foot. 1340 E State Road 164 is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Place Haas Audrey M and Haas Calvin A
Bought by
Snyder Michael C and Snyder Farah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,828
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Michael C | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $810,000 | $75,000 | $735,000 |
| 2024 | $7,171 | $804,900 | $75,000 | $729,900 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $784,900 | $75,000 | $709,900 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $786,500 | $75,000 | $711,500 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $729,300 | $64,400 | $664,900 |
| 2020 | $7,408 | $707,500 | $63,100 | $644,400 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $699,800 | $63,100 | $636,700 |
| 2018 | $6,861 | $712,800 | $63,100 | $649,700 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $690,700 | $46,500 | $644,200 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $688,900 | $46,500 | $642,400 |
| 2014 | $6,074 | $694,100 | $46,500 | $647,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map