1506 E State Road 164 Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $233,959, approximately $158 per square foot. 1506 E State Road 164 is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Hasenour Norma Jean
Bought by
Hasenour Timothy G and Hasenour Shirley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasenour Timothy G | $119,900 | Nordhoff Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $202,400 | $22,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $199,200 | $22,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $205,000 | $22,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $172,000 | $18,900 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $147,000 | $18,900 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $140,500 | $18,500 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $880 | $137,500 | $18,500 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $893 | $137,800 | $18,500 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $822 | $127,100 | $11,100 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $797 | $125,200 | $11,100 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $663 | $120,500 | $11,100 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map