1791 E State Road 164 Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $203,332, approximately $200 per square foot. 1791 E State Road 164 is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $154,700 | $37,800 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $153,600 | $37,800 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $942 | $148,300 | $37,800 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $868 | $130,100 | $32,400 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $744 | $111,200 | $32,400 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $714 | $106,900 | $31,800 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $628 | $105,000 | $31,800 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $637 | $105,200 | $31,800 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $530 | $93,100 | $21,500 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $513 | $91,800 | $21,500 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $450 | $91,400 | $21,500 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map