1340 Hemlock Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $174,878
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Hemlock Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $166,470, approximately $165 per square foot. 1340 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Koren David A and Koren Susan E
Bought by
Enderton Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,947
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Dunigan Paul R and Dunigan Paul Roger
Bought by
Koren David A and Koren Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,425
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Dolores M Dunigan
Bought by
Dunigan Paul R and Dunigan Paul R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderton Thomas M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koren David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunigan Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enderton Thomas M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koren David A | $82,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $43,920 | $9,870 | $34,050 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $43,920 | $9,870 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $43,920 | $9,870 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $646 | $29,120 | $7,590 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $29,120 | $7,590 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $29,120 | $7,590 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $27,480 | $7,320 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $27,480 | $7,320 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $27,480 | $7,320 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $27,660 | $7,320 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $27,660 | $7,320 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $27,660 | $7,320 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map