1340 Jack Malcom Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $348,328 - $682,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Jack Malcom Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $482,443, approximately $293 per square foot. 1340 Jack Malcom Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Warnick Stanley
Bought by
Warnick Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1991
Sold by
Vandiver Hoyt and Mary Jim
Bought by
Warnick Judith V and Warnick Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1991
Sold by
Vandiver Hoyt and Mary Jim
Bought by
Warnick Stanley Clay and Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Cutchin Henry Whellis
Bought by
Vandiver Hoyt and Mary Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Sold by
Withrow R L
Bought by
Cutchin Henry Whellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Withrow R L Mrs
Bought by
Withrow R L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1945
Bought by
Withrow R L Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnick Judith | -- | -- | |
| Warnick Judith V | -- | -- | |
| Warnick Stanley Clay | -- | -- | |
| Vandiver Hoyt | -- | -- | |
| Cutchin Henry Whellis | -- | -- | |
| Withrow R L | -- | -- | |
| Withrow R L Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $133,280 | $81,000 | $52,280 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $128,560 | $81,000 | $47,560 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $98,360 | $52,160 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $78,880 | $52,160 | $26,720 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $75,960 | $52,160 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $55,720 | $31,520 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $55,720 | $31,520 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $55,720 | $31,520 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $55,760 | $31,546 | $24,214 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $56,834 | $31,546 | $25,288 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $57,114 | $31,546 | $25,568 |
| 2014 | $963 | $56,163 | $31,546 | $24,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map