1340 Marilyn Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $686,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Marilyn Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $617,423, approximately $254 per square foot. 1340 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Stockdale J Paul and Stockdale Stephanie Clements
Bought by
The James Paul Stockdale Trust and Stockdale Robert Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Aoki Lynda K
Bought by
Stockdale J Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James Paul Stockdale Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stockdale J Paul | -- | U S Title | |
| Aoki Lynda K | -- | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stockdale J Paul | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $627,990 | $138,292 | $489,698 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $323,398 | $76,060 | $247,338 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $301,400 | $74,155 | $227,245 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $365,750 | $63,230 | $302,520 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $465,000 | $74,644 | $390,356 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $401,000 | $57,436 | $343,564 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $380,000 | $53,730 | $326,270 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $378,000 | $48,687 | $329,313 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $305,000 | $46,666 | $258,334 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $153,665 | $22,239 | $131,426 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $144,052 | $22,239 | $121,813 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $141,482 | $22,239 | $119,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map